Foto Almut Queitsch
Foto Almut Queitsch
Foto Almut Queitsch
Foto Almut Queitsch

Almut Queitsch Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1979, Deutschland, Germany

Age range 26 - 32

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Scandinavian, Redhead with freckles

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg, Köln, München, Leipzig, Erfurt, Kassel, Nürnberg, Bremen

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.schuemann-struck.de

office@schuemann-struck.de office@schuemann-struck.de office@schuemann-struck.de eMail (Office)

0171 - 952 01 75 0171 - 952 01 75 0171 - 952 01 75 Mobile

Rothenbaumchaussee 189

20149 Hamburg

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Franconia (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Yoga (very good), Horseback riding (good)

Other Skills Painting

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 32

Height 172 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Red

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Scandinavian, Redhead with freckles

Links

Training & Awards

2005 - Other

Theaterakademie Internationale Schauspielschule Berlin

2010 Possehl-Preis - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012- 2013

JEDES JAHR IM JUNI
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: MDR / ARTE

Television film


Supporting actor

Marcus O. Rosenmuller

2010-

SOKO Leipzig
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Michael Wenning

CV - Film

2012-

Rosario (AT)
Kunsthochschule für Medien, KHM Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Raphael Rumpf

2012-

Hotel Bogota
Micha-Blume-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Michael Blume

2011-

Wanka
Michael-Blume-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Michael Blume

2011-

Magic Lighter
No Borders RDS Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Romina Seiz

2011-

Magic Lighter (AT)
Noborders Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Romina Seiz

2011-

Wollust
Omri Aloni

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Philipp Döring

2011-

Be Patient
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Peter Bringmann u.a.

2011-

Starfon
el MAWIE Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Martin Hawie

2011-

Indarno
Lette Verein Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Rico Mahel

2011-

Wankas heiliger Abend
Micha-Blume-Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Michael Blume

2010-

Operation Perpetuum Mobile
Ioangu Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Josif Gurvits

2010-

Stille Nacht
Hawie Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Martin Hawie

2009-

Feierabend - End of Shift
Musterfilm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Mehrdad Taherivand

2009-

Feierabend
Musterfilm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Mehrdad Taherivand

2009-

Das Ende vom Anfang
Hempel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Thomas Hempel

2009-

Auf den zweiten Blick
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Betül Teckkilic

2009-

Erschütterung
Filmgestalten Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Michael Vogelmann

2009-

Wie kommt es?
HfG Offenbach

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Sabrina Winter

2008-

Es gibt noch Berge da draußen
HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janina Herrhoffer

2007-

Mein Vogel fliegt schneller
credofilm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gülseli Baur

2006-

Fratrizid
HFF Potsdam Babelsberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Juliane Dummler

2005-

Lava
Studio Caramel

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Benja Sachau

2004-

In dudio
Smett Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Phillip Fuchlocher

CV - Theatre

2010-

Ein Traum von Hochzeit
Theater in der Kapelle


Theatre


Heinrich Kus

2010-

Aschenputtel
Theater in der Kapelle


Theatre


Heinrich Kus

2010-

Scapina (nach Molière)
Theater in der Kapelle


Theatre


Heinrich Kus

2010-

Gretchen 89 ff.
Theater in der Kapelle


Theatre


Heinrich Kus

2009-

CUT!
Diverse


Theatre


I. Mascarenhas

2008-

Todesanzeige, Heiner Müller
Orphtheater Berlin


Theatre


Uwe Schmieder

2008-

Panoptikum der Träume
Euro-Scene Leipzig


Theatre


Uwe Schmieder

2008-

Disco Pigs
Brotfabrik Berlin


Theatre


dieter rauch

2008-

Frühlings Erwachen
Theakademie Berlin


Theatre


Miroslav Meremianov

2008-

Die ehrbare Dirne
Brotfabrik Berlin


Theatre


Marcelo Royo

2007-

Salinger Shortcuts
Russiches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Grigori Kofman

2007-

Bad Girls
Russisches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Eric Nikodym

2007-

Heimat: Deutschland?
Orphtheater Berlin


Theatre


Carla Bessa

2007-

Frauenzimmer
Russisches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Philipp Oehme

2006-

Yvonne, Prinzessin
Orphtheater Berlin


Theatre


Jörg Lehmann

2006-

Stella
Orphtheater Berlin


Theatre


Mira Hildebrand

2005-

Der Doppeladler
Theakademie Berlin


Theatre


Niksa Eterovic

2005-

Shoppen & Ficken
Theakademie Berlin


Theatre


Harald Harzheim

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2009-

Bis aufs Blut
CP Medien AG

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Oliver Kienle

CV - Other