Foto Alexander Weise
Foto Alexander Weise
Foto Alexander Weise
Foto Alexander Weise
Foto Alexander Weise

Alexander Weise Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1974, Datteln/Ruhrgebiet, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 34 - 42

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Eurasien

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg, Köln, Ruhrgebiet, München, Suttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Klagenfurt - Carinthia (Austria)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.redcarpet-actors.com

agentur@redcarpet-actors.com agentur@redcarpet-actors.com agentur@redcarpet-actors.com eMail (Office)

030-24 53 18 74 030-24 53 18 74 030-24 53 18 74 Fax (Office)

0176-70 29 40 84 0176-70 29 40 84 0176-70 29 40 84 Mobile

030 / 24 53 60 00 030 / 24 53 60 00 030 / 24 53 60 00 Phone (Office)

Geitnerweg 7B

12209 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect), Westphalia (good), Viennese (good), Berlin (good)

Accents Ruhr Area (native accent)

Dance Waltz (good), Standard dance (good), Salsa (good), Tango (good)

Singing Pop song (very good), Pop (very good), Choral Singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Ballad (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Organ (good), Piano (good), Flute (good)

Sports Cycling (good), Swimming (basic), Fencing (basic), Juggling (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Yoga (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Clown, Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 34 - 42

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Eurasien

Links

Training & Awards

2014 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)

1997 - 2001 Other

Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum, Diplom

1999 Emsemblepreis beim Schauspielschultreffen Potsdam (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Familienurlaub

Network/Distributor: MDR

Short film


Lead

Fabian Giessler

2016-

Soko Leipzig
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Herwig Fischer

2015-

"Siebenstein"
studio.film.tv

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Arend Agthe

2005-

Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Thomas Nickel

2003-

Am Ende aller Tage

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arianne Zeller

2001-

Alphateam
Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Star of episode

Gunther Krää

CV - Film

2016-

Synergie

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Peter Fieseler

2014-

Die Rückkehr
NUR filmgroup

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Aliaksei Palyan

2014-

All in

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Peter Fieseler

2014-

Babylove

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Peter Fieseler

2009-

Merck-Werbung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Jürgen Mörsch

2008-

Handicap
Fuchsbau

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Rahel Fuchs

2008-

Jim

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alessia Gordienko

2007-

Dekonditionierung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Antje Majewski

2007-

WARUM DU SCHÖNE AUGEN HAST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yannis Banuls-Bieler

2002-

Keine weitere Fragen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Britta Lang

2000-

Die Frau, die an Dr. Fabian zweifelte

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andi Rogenhagen

CV - Theatre

2016-

Die Räuber
Residenztheater München


Theatre


Ulrich Rasche

2016-

Die Räuber
Residenztheater


Theatre


Supporting actor

Ulrich Rasche

2015-

Dantons Tod
Schauspielhaus Frankfurt

Schauspiel Frankfurt am Main

Theatre


Co-star

Ulrich Rasche

2015-

Immer noch Sturm
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Co-star

Marco Storman

2014- 2016

Im tiefen Tal der Todekralle (UA)
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Patrick Schlosser

2014- 2015

Floh im Ohr
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Co-star

Markus Dietz

2014- 2014

Der Impresario von Smyrna
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Schirin Khodadadian

2013- 2014

Johanna von Orleans
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Gustav Rueb

2013- 2014

Kirschgarten
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Co-star

Patrick Schlosser

2013- 2014

Wir lieben und wissen nichts
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Markus Dietz

2013- 2014

Dantons Tod
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Co-star

Gustav Rueb

2012- 2013

"Lulu", Wedekind
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Sebstian Schug

2012- 2013

"Der Kaufmann von Venedig und sein Traum von Was ihr wollt", Shakespeare
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Patrick Schlosser

2012- 2013

Baal
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Supporting actor

Maik Priebe

2012- 2013

Hexenjagd
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Supporting actor

Patrick Schlosser

2011- 2012

Der Messias
Theater Ingolstadt


Theatre


Lead

Manuela Brugger

2011- 2011

Der wunderbare Massenselbstmord
Metropol Theater München


Theatre


Lead

Ulrike Arnold

2010-

Wilhelm Meister
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Ulrich Rasche

2010-

Antigone
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Schirin Khodadadian

2009-

Max und Milli
GRIPSTheater Berlin


Theatre


Rüdiger Wandel

2009-

Seestücke
Volksbühne


Theatre


Ulrich Rasche

2008-

Was ihr wollt
Theater Heidelberg


Theatre


Sebastian Schug

2008-

Elbindianer
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Nina Gühlstorff

2008-

Nibelungen
Theater Heidelberg


Theatre


Martin Nimz

2007-

Deutsches Hysterisches Museum
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Carolin Hofmann

2007-

Weisse Teufel
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Matthias Kaschig

2006-

Räuber
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Schirin Khodadadian

2006-

Außer Atem
Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Schug

2005-

So wild ist es in unseren Wäldern schon lange nicht mehr
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Schirin Khodadadian

2005-

Looking for Johanna
Sophiensäle Berlin


Theatre


Wenke Hardt

2005-

sex.gewalt.blut.matsch
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Andreas Kebelmann

2001-

Ensemblemitglied 2001-2004
Theater Graz


Theatre


Lead

Matthias Fontheim, Robert Schmidt, Volker Lösch, u.a.

2001-

Festengagement
Schauspielhaus Graz


Theatre


Matthias Fontheim, Robert Schmidt, Volker Lösch, Gil Mehmert, u.a.

2000- 2000

Optimistische Tragödie
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Supporting actor

Uwe Dag Berlin

2000-

Die verzauberten Brüder
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Anette Raffalt

2000-

Die optimistische Tragödie
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Uwe Dag Berlin

1999-

Mass für Mass
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

CV - Commercials

2016-

Warsteiner Alkoholfrei
Czar

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Simon Verhoeven

2016-

Allianz
The Beauty Aside

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Caro Heise

2016-

Mytoys - Herbst
Czar

Network/Distributor:


Lead

Kai Schonrath

2014-

Nexium Controll, Pfizer
Jo!Schmidt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Co-star

Reto Salimbeni

2010-

Euronics-Kampfpreis
Big Fish

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Co-star

Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert

2007-

Vodafone

Network/Distributor: TV-Irland

Commercial


Supporting actor

Seb Edwards

2006-

BHW

Network/Distributor: verschiedene

Commercial


Co-star

Daniel Warwick

CV - Audio

2014-

Sprecher bei Hessischer Rundfunk
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor:

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Diverse

2012-

Star Wars
AS Hörspiel GmbH

Network/Distributor: AS Hörspiel GmbH

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

N.N.

2011-

LG
Studio Funk Berlin

Network/Distributor: Studio Funk Berlin

Radio session


Speaker/narrator

N.N.

2010-

Grunge verzweifelt gesucht
Hessischer Rundfunk (HR)

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Burkhard Schmidt

2008-

Der gestohlene Abend
Steinbach Sprechende Bücher

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Joachim Schönfeld

2008-

Scala Schwerpunkte
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Voice over


Speaker/narrator

Elke Buhr

2005-

Höllenspiel
Picaromedia

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Kerstin Tomiak

CV - Other