Alexander Scheer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good), French (basic)

Born 1976, Germany

Age range 36 - 43

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Billiards (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 43

Height 183 cm

Build Lanky

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2016 Max Ophüls Preis 2016, Publikumspreis für "Schrotten" - Nomination- Award

2014 10. Festival des deutschen Films, Besondere Auszeichnung für die darstellerische Leistung in "Westen" - Nomination- Award

2013 FIPRESCI Preis in der World Competition gewonnen - Nomination- Award

2011 Golden Globe Award 2011 "Carlos der Schakal" für die beste TV Mini Serie - Nomination- Award

2010 Schauspieler des Jahres von Theater heute für Kean - Nomination- Award

2009 Theater Heute Preis "Schauspieler des Jahres 2009" - Nomination- Award

2008 ULRICH WILDGRUBER Theaterpreis für Othello - Nomination- Award

2006 Nominiert für den Theaterpreis "Der Faust " - Nomination- Award

2005 Theater-heute-Inszenierung des jahres für "Othello" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Blochin - Black Hole Sun

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2016-

Schnitzel geht immer

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2016-

Nachtschicht - Ladies First

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Gladbeck

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Kilian Riedhof

2015-

Morgen hör ich auf

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2015-

Der mit dem Schlag

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Lars Becker

2014-

Blochin - Die Lebenden und die Toten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Franco Tozza

2014-

Kommissar Marthaler - Ein allzu schönes Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lancelot von Naso

2014-

Tatort Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Garde

2013-

Tatort HR - Butterfly-Im Schmerz geboren

Network/Distributor: ARD, HR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2013-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nikolai Rohde

2012-

Nachtschicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

Eine Hand wäscht die andere

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2012-

Eine Hand wäscht die andere

Network/Distributor: arte, NDR

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2010-

Schief gewickelt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2008-

Dr. med. Molly

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2008-

Mörder kennen keine Grenzen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008-

Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2007-

Meine fremde Tochter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2007-

Der Heckenschütze

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2007-

Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dominik Graf

2006-

Brennendes Herz

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Hauptrolle

Manfred Stelzer

2005-

Othello

Network/Distributor: ZDF/3Sat

Television film


Stefan Pucher

2005-

Lulu

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uwe Janson

2004-

Berlin-Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meyer- Price

2004-

SK Kölsch

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2004-

Örnen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sören Kragh-Jacobsen

2001-

Mein Bruder der Vampir

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Sven Taddicken

1999-

Tatort„Das Tödliche Labyrinth

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dieter Berner

CV - Film

2017-

The Aftermath

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


James Kent

2017-

Gundermann

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2015-

Lou-Andreas-Salomé

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Cordula Kablitz-Post

2015-

Der junge Karl Marx

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Peck

2015-

Tschick

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Fatih Akin

2015-

Will's Grill

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Akiz

2015-

Pirates of the Caribbean 5 "Dead Men Tell No Tales"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Ronning, Espen Sandberg

2014-

Tod den Hippies, es lebe der Punk

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2014-

Schrotten!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Zähle

2013-

Quatsch und die Nasenbärbande

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Veit Helmer

2013-

Der Nachtmahr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Akiz

2012-

Westen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christian Schwochow

2012-

Kein großes Ding

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Klaus Lemke

2011-

Als der Weihnachtsmann vom Himmel fiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Oliver Dieckmann

2010-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Tom Tykwer

2009-

12 Meter ohne Kopf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Siggi Brunner

Sven Taddicken

2009-

Im Alter von Ellen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gastrolle

Pia Maris

2009-

Carlos the Jackal

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Olivier Assayas

2007-

Tangerine

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Irene von Alberti

2006-

Das wilde Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Achim Bornhak

2006-

Mrs. Ratcliffe´s Revolution

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Bille Eltringham

2003-

Hamlet_X

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Herbert Fritsch

2001-

J´ ai tué Clémence Acéra

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Jean-Luc Gaget

2001-

American Showdown

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Jagusch

2000-

Viktor Vogel-Commercial Man

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lars Kraume

1998-

SONNENALLEE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Leander Haußmann

CV - Theatre

2017-

Faust
Volksbühne


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2016-

Drei Schwestern
Berliner Ensemble


Theatre


Leander Haußmann

2016-

Exodus


Theatre


Sebastian Klink

2016-

Kabale der Scheinheiligen
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2015- 2016

Der Spieler
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2015- 2016

Die Brüder Kasamarow
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2014- 2013

Die Zoogeschichten
Movimentos Festwochen Wolfsburg/ Schloss Neuhardenberg


Theatre


Gerd Wameling

2014- 2013

La Cousine Bette


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2010-

ANTONIUS UND CLEOPATRA
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2009-

Kean
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2008-

Fool of Love
Theater Ballhaus Ost


Theatre


Phillip Reuter

2007-

Iron Curtain Star
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2005-

Meine Schneekönigin
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2005-

Berlin-Alexanderplatz
Volksbühne / Palast der Republik


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2004-

Kokain
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2004-

Othello
Eröffnungsstück des Berliner Theatertreffens 2005


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2003-

Lieber Nicht
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Christoph Marthaler

2003-

Die Perser
Stiftung Schloss Neuharden


Theatre


Martin Wuttke

2002-

Leonce & Lena
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

2002-

Der Idiot
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2001-

DER GETEILTE HIMMEL
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Sebastian Hartmann

2000-

Klassenfeind
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

2000-

Die Möwe
Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Stefan Pucher

1999-

Sturm
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Jürgen Kruse

1999-

Viel Lärm um Nichts
Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


Leander Haussmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2005-

Lass mich die Nacht Überleben

Network/Distributor:

Other


Jörg Böckem