Alexander Hörbe Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1968, Berlin, Germany

Age range 45 - 55

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 55

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Babelsberg

2013 Die Goldene Kamera - Bester Fernsehfilm: "Das Ende einer Nacht" - Nomination- Award

2013 Adolf-Grimme-Preis - Fiktion: "Das Ende einer Nacht" - Nomination- Award

2013 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - Krimipreis der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg: "Das Ende einer Nacht" - Nomination- Award

2012 Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Bester Fernsehfilm: "Das Ende einer Nacht" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

"Ein starkes Team", Gestorben wird immer

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Schmidt

2017-

"Südstadt"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

2017-

"Lotte Jäger und das Dorf der Verdammten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2017-

"Familie Dr. Kleist" - Handwerkerehre

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


John Delbridge

2016-

"Heldt", Dat Fenster nach'm Hof

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2016-

"Babylon Berlin"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Hendrik Handloegten, Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries

2015-

"Der Kriminalist", Die Liebeslehrerin

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2015-

"Mordkommission Istanbul", Taurus

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Bruno Grass

2015-

"Letzte Spur Berlin", Gesetzeshüter

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2015-

"Großstadtrevier", Der Amisch

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Nina Wolfrum

2015-

"Dolores"

Network/Distributor: SWR/KINO, Media Luna New Films

Television film


Michael Rösel

2015-

"Tatort", König der Gosse

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/MDR

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Dror Zahavi

2014-

"Soko Köln", Schutzengel

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hammacher

2014-

"Wilsberg", Kein Weg zurück

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2014-

"... Und dann kam Wanda"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Holger Haase

2014-

"Siebenschön"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebler

2014-

"Vorsicht vor Leuten"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD / WDR

Television film


Arne Feldhusen

2014-

"Morden im Norden", Tödliche Beobachtung

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


Matthias Kopp

2014-

"Einfach Rosa - Die Hochzeitsplanerin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Holger Haase

2014-

"Opa, ledig, jung"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Markus Herling

2014-

"Kommissar Dupin", Bretonisches Gold

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Thomas Roth

2014-

"Heil"

Network/Distributor: KINO, X-Verleih

Television film


Dietrich Brüggemann

2014-

"Kommissarin Heller", Schattenriss

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2013-

"Helen Dorn", Das dritte Mädchen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2013-

"Happy Hour"

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film

Ensemble-HAUPTROLLE

FRANZ MULLER

2012-

"Soko Wismar", Kalte Pizza

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2012-

"Tod einer Polizistin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2012-

"Kommissar Stolberg", Himmel und Hölle

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Peter Payer

2012-

"Soko Leipzig", Einer zahlt immer

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Robert A. Pejo

2012-

"Rosa Roth", Der Schuss

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2011-

"Der Kriminalist", Grüße von Johnny Silver

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2011-

"Siebenstein"

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, KIKA, ZDF

Television film


Arend Agthe

2011-

"Mandy will ans Meer"

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Tim Trageser

2011-

"Das Ende einer Nacht"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonnek

2011-

"Kommissarin Lucas", Bombenstimmung

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

"Racheengel"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

"SOKO Köln", Mitten ins Herz

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Richard Huber

2010-

"Die Küstenwache", Alles oder Nichts

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2010-

"Das blaue Licht"

Network/Distributor: Märchenfilm, ARD

Television film


Karsten Fiebeler

2010-

"Vertraute Fremde - Das Geheimnis in Siebenbürgen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2010-

"Alleingang"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2010-

"Countdown", Der Bruch

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Christian Theede

2010-

"Die Pfefferkörner", Hochzeit in Gefahr

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, KI.KA

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2010-

"Notruf Hafenkante", Hunger auf Blut

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhoff

2010-

"SOKO Leipzig", Im Schattenreich

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Michael Wenning

2009-

"Danni Lowinski", Vollgas

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Richard Huber

2009-

"Ein Fall für Fingerhut", Mord im Mühlengrund

Network/Distributor: Krimireihe, WDR

Television film


Joseph Orr

2009-

"Im Spessart sind die Geister los"

Network/Distributor: TV-Film, Sat1

Television film


Holger Haase

2009-

"Drei"

Network/Distributor: KINO

Television film


Tom Tykwer

2009-

"2030 - Die Jungen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Jörg Lühdorff

2008-

"Die Leiden des jungen Werther"

Network/Distributor: Filmprojekt, Theaterkanal

Television film


Uwe Janson

2008-

"Der Seewolf"

Network/Distributor: 2-Teiler, Pro7

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2008-

"Nur für einen Augenblick"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Abel Lindner

2008-

"Plötzlich Papa", Beim Barte des Propheten

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT 1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2008-

"Sechs Tage Angst"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SWR

Television film


Markus Fischer

2007-

"Duell in der Nacht"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2007-

"Tatort", Die Falle

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2007-

"Der Kriminalist", Ein ideales Opfer

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Jobst Oetzmann

2007-

"Ein Fall für zwei", Eine fatale Entscheidung

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Michael Kreindl

2006-

"Tatort", Das zweite Gesicht

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Tim Trageser

2006-

"SOKO Leipzig", Heile Welt

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

"Ein verlockendes Angebot"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2006-

"Die Küstenwache", Die letzte Beichte auf der Betty II

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Markus Ulbricht

2005-

"SOKO Wismar", Eierdiebe

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Nils Willbrandt

2005-

"SOKO Köln", Der Tote im Wald

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2005-

"Neun Szenen"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Arte, RBB

Television film


Dietrich Brüggemann

2005-

"Das Geheimnis im Moor"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2005-

"Tatort", Sternenkinder

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2005-

"Under these wings"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Kurzfilm

Television film


Harrie Verbeek

2004-

"Wolffs Revier", Gebrannte Kinder

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Reinhard Münster

2004-

"Die Mandantin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2003-

"Donna Leon - Commissario Brunetti"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2003-

"Das allerbeste Stück"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film


Matthias Kopp

2003-

"Der Stich des Skorpions"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, arte, WDR

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2002-

"Rotlicht - Die Stunde des Jägers"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2002-

"Das beste Stück"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, Pro7

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Oliver Schmitz

2002-

"Gefährliche Nähe und du ahnst nichst"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

2001-

"Tatort", Bienzle und der süße Tod

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Arend Agthe

2001-

"Rette Deine Haut"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Lars Becker

2001-

"Weil ich gut bin"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2000-

"Bella Block", Am Ende der Lüge

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Martin Enlen

2000-

"Tatort", Kalte Wut

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

1999-

"Der Mörder meiner Mutter"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT1

Television film


Lars Kraume

1999-

"Die Männer von K3", Harrys Pech

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Guido Peters

1998-

"Warten ist der Tod"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Schoen

1998-

"Der Handymörder"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT1

Television film


Hans Werner

1997-

"Wolffs Revier", Die Tote an der S-Bahn

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1996-

"Landgang für Ringo"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

CV - Film

2017-

"Der Hauptmann"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Robert Schwentke

2017-

"Gundermann"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2016-

"In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonnek

2011-

"Sushi in Suhl"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2011-

"Die Anleitung zum Unglücklichsein"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Horman

2009-

"Renn, wenn du kannst"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2008-

"Deutschland 2009, Joshua"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dani Levy

2005-

"Grossgösen"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

André Hennicke

2003-

"Kleinruppin Forever"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2001-

"Ninas Geschichte"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joseph Orr

2001-

"Die Datsche"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2000-

"Julias Geist"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bettina Wilhelm

2000-

"Planet B - C.I. Angel"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Hennicke

1999-

"Otto - Der Katastrofenfilm"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edzard Onnecken

1999-

"Gran Paradiso - Das Abenteuer ein Mensch zu sein"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

HAUPTROLLE

Miguel Alexandre

1999-

"Zoom - It`s always about getting closer"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto Alexander Jahrreiss

1998-

"Gomez - Kopf oder Zahl"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edward Berger

1998-

"Nachtgestalten"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

1997-

"Härtetest"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Janek Rieke

CV - Theatre

2012-

Schlossparktheater Berlin: "Man tut was man kann"


Theatre

Rolle: Guido Schamski

Petra Luisa Meyer

2006- 2010

Freiheit 15, Berlin-Köpenick: "Und niemals vergessen - Eisern Union" v. J. Steinberg


Theatre


Jörg Steinberg

2004-

Hebbel-Theater, Berlin: "Eins, Zwei, Drei" v. F. Molnar


Theatre

Rolle: Peripetschikov

Matthias Matschke

2000-

Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin: "Schillers Leiche" v. U. Mengel


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE

Martin Kloepfer

1998-

Deutsches Theater, Berlin: "Der rote Hahn" v. G. Hauptmann


Theatre

Rolle: Gustav

Horst Libinsky

1998- 1999

Maxim Gorki Theater, Berlin: "Väter und Söhne" v. B. Friel


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE

Steffen Kimmig

1997-

Baracke des Deutschen Theaters, Berlin: "Übergewicht, unwichtig: UNFORM" v. W. Schwab


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE

Johanna Schall

1997- 1998

Deutsches Theater, Berlin: "Im Dickicht" v. B. Brecht


Theatre

Rolle: C. Maynes

Johanna Schall

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other