Alexander Gamnitzer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Age range 29 - 39

Height 187 cm

Place of residence Leipzig, Leipzig

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Potsdam

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Dance Tap dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Juggling (good), Martial arts (good), Basketball (good), Fencing (good), Stage fighting (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 29 - 39

Height 187 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

- 2002

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

2001 Preis Beste Einzeleistung beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen Bern/ Schweiz - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

"Soko Leipzig- Eiszeit"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2011-

"Soko Leipzig- Kind in Angst"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2010-

„Soko Leipzig- High Noon"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Robbie del Maestro

2010-

„Wilsberg – Dorfliebe“
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

„Alarm für Cobra11- Das Zweite Leben“
action concept Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franco Tozza

2007-

„Tierärztin Dr. Maertens“
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Luther

2006-

„Soko Leipzig"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2006-

"Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons"
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hajo Gies

2006-

„Die Gipfelstürmerin“
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Dirk Regel

2005-

„Hammer und Hart“
action concept Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Hermann Joha

2003- 2004

„Hinter Gittern"
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dirk Pientka, Cornelia Dohrn, Jurij Neumann et al.

2003-

„alphateam“,
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Micaela Zschieschow

2002-

„Berlin, Berlin“
Metropol Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

CV - Film

2015-

"L’ORIGINE DE LA VIOLENCE“ / „DER URSPRUNG DER GEWALT"
Integral Film GmbH / L’Origine Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

"Yann"

Elie Chouraqui

2011-

„signa mortis“
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Brand

2010-

„Sector 17"
FH Darmstadt Trailerproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Kussel

2010-

„Nibiru“
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Wolfgang Schäffer

2009-

"Kalulu"
Württembergischer Kunstverein Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peggy Buth

2009-

„No Reason"
Imas Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Olaf Ittenbach

2009-

"Vitalfunktionen"
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Brand

2008-

„Bazooka Joe 2"
dffb Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolai Wolf

2008-

„End of Night“
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Brand

2008-

„50/50“
Viertel Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Düsterberg

2007-

“Escape”
Escape- Film, Senator Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Zimanofsky

2007-

„Zitronenfalter“
Kinderfilm GmbH Erfurt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Erek Kühn

2002-

„Weiland unter die Erde bringen“
Laaser Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Boris Laser

CV - Theatre

2015-

„Männerhort“ Kristof Magnusson
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Matthias Thieme

2015-

„Wir sind keine Barbaren“ Philipp Löhle
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Ronny Jakubaschk

2014-

„Der Spiegel im Spiegel“, Michael Ende
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Jo Fabian

2014-

"Salzwasser", Ein irischer Theaterabend mit Bier und Musik von Conor McPherson
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Regie Alexander Gamnitzer

2014-

"Dantons Tod", Georg Büchner
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Detlev Steinberg

2013-

"Die RAtten", Gerhard Hauptmann
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Henriette Hörnigk

2013-

"einer flog über das Kuckucksnest", Dale Wasserman nach Ken Kesey
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Niklas Ritter

2012-

"Tartuffe", Molière
Neues Theater Halle


Theatre


Mathias Brenner

2010-

„Grimms Grausiges Gruseln“ nach Jakob und Wilhelm Grimm
Koprod. Lofft Theater Leipzig / Societätstheater Dresden


Theatre


Thomas Hertel

2009-

„Unbroken Hearts“, Henry Adam
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Arne Böge

2009-

„Pop Shop“, Klaus Jünschke, Christiane Ensslin, Jörg Hauenstein
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Jenny Flügge

2009-

„Nathan der Weise“, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre


Holk Freytag

2008-

„Liliom“, Franz Molnar
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Jan Jochymsky

2007-

“Volpone”, Ben Johnson
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Marc Lunghuß

2007-

„Wallenstein“, Friedrich Schiller
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Wolfgang Engel

2007-

„Hedda Gabler“, Henrik Ibsen
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2006-

„Der zerbrochne Krug“, H.v. Kleist
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Deborah Epstein

2006-

„Medea“, Franz Grillparzer
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre


Robert Schuster

2005-

“Einfach nur Erfolg”, Felicia Zeller
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Christian von Treskow

2004-

“Moby Dick”, Herman Melville
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2004-

“Marquise von O....”, H.v.Kleist
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Sybille Fabian

2004-

“Wallenstein”, Friedrich Schiller
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

2003-

“Dekalog”, Kieslowski/Piesiewicz
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Thomas Krupa

2003-

“Misterman”, Enda Walsh
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Frank Riede

2003-

“Bremer Freiheit”, R.W.Fassbinder
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Volker Lösch

2002-

„Ein Sommernachtstraum“, William Shakespeare
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Amelie Niermeyer

2002-

„Kriemhilds Traum“, Moritz Rinke
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Sebastian Baumgarten

2002-

„Venus und Adonis“, William Shakespeare
Theater Freiburg


Theatre


Sybille Fabian

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other