Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Alexander Gamnitzer - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Alexander Gamnitzer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born Potsdam

Age range 35 - 45

Height 187 cm

Place of residence Leipzig, Sachsen (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Dresden

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Saxony (good)

Dance Tap dance (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Accordion (basic), Piano (basic), Saxophone (basic)

Sports Basketball (basic), Fencing (basic), Martial arts (basic)

Other Skills Juggling

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 187 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

- 2002

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

2001 Preis Beste Einzelleistung beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen Bern/ Schweiz - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

"Soko Leipzig- Eiszeit"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Buddy Giovinazzo

2011-

"Soko Leipzig- Kind in Angst"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jörg Mielich

2010-

Soko Leipzig- High Noon"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Robbie del Maestro

2010-

Wilsberg Dorfliebe
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans-Günther Bücking

2010-

Alarm für Cobra11- Das Zweite Leben
action concept Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL


Franco Tozza

2007-

Tierärztin Dr. Maertens
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matthias Luther

2006-

Soko Leipzig"
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor:


Patrick Winczewski

2006-

"Krimi.de - Bunte Bonbons"
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hajo Gies

2006-

Die Gipfelstürmerin
SaxoniaMedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hauptrolle

Dirk Regel

2005-

Hammer und Hart
action concept Köln

Network/Distributor: RTL


Hermann Joha

2003-

alphateam,
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:


Micaela Zschieschow

2003- 2004

Hinter Gittern"
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dirk Pientka, Cornelia Dohrn, Jurij Neumann et al.

2002-

Berlin, Berlin
Metropol Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franziska Meyer Price

CV - Film

2015-

L’ORIGINE DE LA VIOLENCE“ / „DER URSPRUNG DER GEWALT
Integral Film GmbH / LOrigine Productions

Network/Distributor:

"Yann"

Elie Chouraqui

2011-

signa mortis
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:


Felix Brand

2010-

Nibiruu
FH Salzburg

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Schäffer

2010-

Sector 17"
FH Darmstadt Trailerproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Tobias Kussel

2009-

"Kalulu"
Württembergischer Kunstverein Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:


Peggy Buth

2009-

"Vitalfunktionen"
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:


Felix Brand

2009-

No Reason"
IMAS Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Olaf Ittenbach

2008-

50/50
Viertel Filme

Network/Distributor:


Alexander Düsterberg

2008-

End of Night
Medien-HS Hildesheím

Network/Distributor:


Felix Brand

2008-

Bazooka Joe 2"
DFFB Berlin

Network/Distributor:


Nicolai Wolf

2007-

Escape
Escape- Film, Senator Filmprod.

Network/Distributor:


Julia Zimanofsky

2007-

Zitronenfalter
Kinderfilm GmbH Erfurt

Network/Distributor:


Erek Kühn

2002-

Weiland unter die Erde bringen
Laaser Film

Network/Distributor:


Boris Laser

CV - Theatre

2018-

Der geteilte Himmel, Christa Wolf
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Ernst Wendland" et al.

Peter Dehler

2017-

Frankenstein, Mary Shelley
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Die Kreatur"

Christian v. Treskow

2017-

König Lear, W. Shakespeare
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Edmund"

Henriette Hörnigk

2017-

Die Nibelungen, Friedrich Hebbel
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Siegfried"

Mathias Brenner

2017-

Die Blechtrommel, Günter Grass
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Alfred Matzerath" et al.

Ronny Jakubaschk

2015-

Endstation Sehnsucht, Tennessee Williams
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Stanley Kowalski"

Andreas Rehschuh

2014-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest, Ken Kesey
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Der Häuptling"

Niklas Ritter

2014-

Dantons Tod, Georg Büchner
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Danton"

Jörg Steinberg

2013-

Tartuffe, Molière
NEUES THEATER HALLE


"Tartuffe"

Mathias Brenner

2009-

Unbroken Hearts, Henry Adam
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


"Ray"

Arne Böge

2009-

Wilhelm Tell, Friedrich Schiller
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


div. Rollen

Wolfgang Engel

2008-

Liliom, Ferenc Molnar
Schauspiel Leipzig


"Liliom"

Jan Jochymsky

2007-

Hedda Gabler, Henrik Ibsen
Schauspiel Leipzig


"Eilert Lövborg"

Markus Dietz

2007-

Volpone, Ben Johnson
Schauspiel Leipzig


"Mosca"

Marc Lunghuß

2006-

Der zerbrochne Krug, H.v. Kleist
Schauspiel Leipzig


"Ruprecht"

Deborah Epstein

2005-

Einfach nur Erfolg, Felicia Zeller
Theater Freiburg


"Kurt Cobain"

Christian von Treskow

2004-

Moby Dick, Herman Melville
Theater Freiburg


"Queequeg"

Amélie Niermeyer, Klaus Buhlert

2004-

Wallenstein, Friedrich Schiller
Theater Freiburg


"Max Piccolomini"

Gerd Heinz

2003-

Kriemhilds Traum, Moritz Rinke
Theater Freiburg


"Gernot"

Sebastian Baumgarten

2003-

Bremer Freiheit, R.W.Fassbinder
Theater Freiburg


"Rumpf"

Volker Lösch

2002-

Venus und Adonis, William Shakespeare
Theater Freiburg


"Adonis"

Sybille Fabian

2001-

Mein Kampf, George Tabori
bat Berlin


"Lobkowitz"

Veit Schubert

2001-

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt, Marieluise Fleißer
Berliner Ensemble


"Horn"

Manfred Karge

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other