Foto Alena Štréblová
Foto Alena Štréblová
Foto Alena Štréblová
Foto Alena Štréblová
Foto Alena Štréblová

Alena Štréblová Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Czech Republic

Languages Czech (mother tongue), Slovak (fluent), English (Middle) (basic), Other Slavic languages (basic)

Born 1966, Praha, Czech Republic

Age range 40 - 50

Height 163 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Praha (Czech Republic)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Czech (mother tongue), Slovak (fluent), English (Middle) (basic), Other Slavic languages (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Violin (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 163 cm

Build Femminine

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1987 - 1991 Acting studies
Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague (DAMU) (Czech Republic)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Policie Modrava III.
TV Nova

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jitka Fetrová

Jaroslav Soukup

2016-

Zločin v Polné
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Mini series

Janotová

Viktor Polesný

2015-

Policie Modrava I. a II.
TV Nova

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jitka Fetrová

Jaroslav Soukup

2015-

Vraždy v kruhu
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jindrova matka

Ivan Pokorny

2014-

Případy 1. oddělení
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Čiháková

Dan Wlodarczyk

2014-

Nevinné lži II.
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

matka Marie

Bohdan Slama

2013-

Vyprávěj
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Manželka

Martin Dolensky

2012-

Život je ples
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jandová

petr slavik

2011-

Aféry
TV Prima

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kopecká

Robert Šveda

2010-

Na vlky železa
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Lékařka

petr slavik

2010-

Cukrárna
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Soap

Ředitelka ZŠ

Dušan Klain

2009-

Trapasy
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Jiřina

David Sis

2009-

Odsúdené
TV JOJ

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Lešiaková

Robert Šveda

2008-

Ošklivka Katka
TV Prima

Network/Distributor:

Soap

Táňa

jiří Chlumský

2007-

3+1 s Miroslavem Donutilem
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kopáčová

Zdenek Tyc

2007-

Trapasy
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Filipová

Milos Zabransky

2007-

Rodina, škola a já
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Matka

Unknown

2007-

Trapasy
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kydlíková

Igor Chaun

2005-

Ordinace v Růžové zahradě
TV Nova

Network/Distributor:

Soap

Mázlová

Ján Sebechlebský

2005-

3+1 s Miroslavem Donutilem
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television series

chatařova žena

M. Sobota

2004-

Redakce
TV Nova

Network/Distributor:

Television series

těhotná zastupitelka

Tomáš Krejčí

1996-

Venušin vrch
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Analytička

Ivan Pokorny

1996-

Drákulův švagr
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Diana

Karel Smyczek

1996-

Srdeční slabosti
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Grétička

Karel Smyczek

1994-

Historky od krbu
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Falusová

Ondrej Trojan

1990-

Čtení na dobrou noc
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:


Zdeněk Potužil

1988-

Proces s vrahy Martynové
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Tanečnice

Petr Koliha

1988-

Oslovská léta
Ceska televize

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Slečna

Karel Smyczek

CV - Film

2015-

David

Network/Distributor:

Matka

Jan Těšitel

2015-

Padesátka

Network/Distributor:

Antoníčková

Vojtěch Kotek

2014-

Hodinový manžel

Network/Distributor:

členka DK

Tomáš Svoboda

2009-

Abel

Network/Distributor:

Leona

V. Nachabcev

2008-

Kuličky

Network/Distributor:

matka Ilony

Olga Dabrowská

2006-

Naděje zítřka

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Zuzana Kirchnerová

2003-

Chuť člověka

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Šárka

U. Žgang

2000-

Cesta z města

Network/Distributor:

Helena

Tomas Vorel

1998-

Rozmarná

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mary

Margareta Hrůza

1996-

Máčo a Líba

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Líba

Dan Wlodarczyk

1993-

Krvavý román

Network/Distributor:

Loutkoherecká role

Jaroslav Brabec

1990-

Nemocný bílý slon

Network/Distributor:

Vávrová

Karel Smyczek

1987-

Proč?

Network/Distributor:

Vlastova žena

Karel Smyczek

1986-

Antohnyho šance

Network/Distributor:

Dívka / Girl

Vit Olmer

CV - Theatre

2016-

Srdcový král
Divadlo Kalich


starostka Matilda

Š.Caban

2016-

Krysař
Švandovo divadlo


Matka

D.Gombár

2016-

Spolu / Sami
Národní divadlo


Lucy

D.Špinar

2016-

Sen čarovné noci
Národní divadlo


Hyppolita

D. Špinar

2015-

Brémská svoboda
Městské divadlo Kladno


Matka

M. Františák

2015-

Česká kuchařka
Městské divadlo Kladno


M. D. Rettigová

Š. Caban

2014-

Noční motýl
Městské divadlo Kladno


Herečka

D. Špinar

2014-

Koncert na přání
Městské divadlo Kladno


Žena

B. Mazúch

2014-

Jentl
Městské divadlo Kladno


Jachna, Zlate

J. Nvota

2013-

Vejce
A studio Rubín


Zdena

T. Svoboda

2013-

Miláček
Městské divadlo Kladno


Madeleine

D. Špinar

2013-

Podivný případ se psem
Městské divadlo Kladno


Sheersová

P. Štindl

2013-

Praporky ve větru
Městské divadlo Kladno


Matka

L. Brutovski

2013-

Letní byt
Městské divadlo Kladno


Costanza

Z. Dušek

2013-

Přízraky
Městské divadlo Kladno


Helena Alvingová

J. Frič

2012-

Dámský krejčí
Městské divadlo Kladno


Róza

J. Frič

2012-

Listopad
Městské divadlo Kladno


Clarice Bernsteinová

J. Frič

2012-

Hrdina západu
Městské divadlo Kladno


vdova Králová

F. Nuckolls

2011-

Svatá země
A studio Rubín


Alíja

L. Málková

2011-

Netopýr
Městské divadlo Kladno


Rosalinda

T. Svoboda

2011-

Zdravý nemocný
Městské divadlo Kladno


Tonička

J. Prušinovský

2011-

Othello
Městské divadlo Kladno


Emilie

O. Pavelka

2010-

Kausa Maryša
A studio Rubín


Lízalka

D. Špinar

2010-

Racek
Městské divadlo Kladno


Irina Arkadinová

D. Špinar

2010-

Rok na vsi
Městské divadlo Kladno


Rybářka

M. Lang

2009-

Kausa Salome
A studio Rubín


Herodias

D. Špinar

2007-

Zázrak v černém domě
Divadlo na Zábradlí


Viťka

J. Nvota

2007-

Bouda, Bondy
Národní divadlo


B

V. Čermáková

2006-

Zvony
Národní divadlo


Sbor

J. A. Pitínský

2006-

Oresteia
Divadlo Rokoko


Klytaiméstra

T. Zielinski

2006-

Má vlast
Divadlo Rokoko


Petra Buzková

T. Zielinski a T. Svoboda

2005-

Face to the wall
Divadlo Rokoko


2

T. Zielinski

2005-

3sestry2005.cz
Divadlo Rokoko


Ema

R. Ballek

2005-

Blasted
Divadlo Rokoko


Cate

T. Svoboda

2005-

Smích z Václaváku
Divadlo Rokoko


Unknown

G. Oplustil

2005-

Don Juan
Divadlo Rokoko


Markéta

T. Svoboda

2004-

Kladivo na divadlo
Divadlo Archa


Unknown

J. Pokorný

2004-

Faust
A studio Rubín


Marta

O. Pavelka

2004-

After dinner
Divadlo Rokoko


Monika

Z. Potužil

2003-

Pan Hamilkar
Divadlo Rokoko


Virginie

O. Zajíc

2002-

Skřivánek
Divadlo Rokoko


Anežka

Z. Potužil

2002-

Pomsta karamby L
Divadlo Rokoko


Ronie

R. Bellan

2002-

Hrobka s vyhlídkou
Divadlo Rokoko


Monika

R. Bellan

2001-

Deset malých černoušků
Divadlo Komedie


Mrs. Rogersová

M. Dočekal

2000-

Sen noci svatojánské
Divadlo Komedie


Titanie

M. Dočekal

2000-

Zkrocení zlé ženy
Divadlo Komedie


Kateřina

M. Dočekal

1999-

Zvláštní žena
Divadlo Komedie


Cestující

J. A. Pitínský

1999-

Stavitel Solness
Divadlo Komedie


Kaja

J. Nebeský

1998-

Arádie
Divadlo Komedie


Chloe

R. Russel

1998-

Dcera Vichřice
Divadlo Komedie


Žena

J. Nebeský

1998-

Král Lear
Divadlo Komedie


Reagan

M. Dočekal

1997-

Projekt Maska
Divadlo Komedie


Unknown

V. Čermáková

1997-

Chladné srdce
Divadlo Komedie


Běta

J. Nebeský

1996-

Modrý pták
Divadlo Komedie


Světlo

D. Czesany

1995-

Nevinní jsou nevinní
A studio Rubín


Milena

J. A. Pitínský

1994-

Slečna Julie
A studio Rubín


Kristina

D. Czesany

1994-

Vyhnanci
Národní divadlo


Berta

M. Dočekal

1994-

Dva Shakespearovští herci
Národní divadlo


Jane Bassová

L. Smoček

1993-

Amerika
Divadlo Ypsilon


Klára Pollunderová

J. Schmidt

1993-

Mazaný Filip
Divadlo Sklep


Vivian Hatfieldová

V. Marhoul

1993-

Blázen a jeptiška
A studio Rubín


Jeptiška

D. Czesany

1992-

Dům radosti, dům smutku
Divadlo na Zábradlí


Ludmila

A. Goldflam

1986-

Paroháči
A studio Rubín


Němý sluha

O. Pavelka

1986-

Višňový sad
A studio Rubín


Aňa

P. Koliha

1985-

O tom
A studio Rubín


Unknown

Z. Potužil

1985-

Seber si své hadříky
A studio Rubín


Unknown

O. Pavelka

1984-

Píseň sobů
A studio Rubín


Marta

O. Pavelka

1984-

Hořký Maxim
A studio Rubín


Žena

O. Pavelka

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other