Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Adnan Maral - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Adnan Maral Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1968, Cildir

Age range 46 - 50

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Arabic

Place of residence Geltendorf bei München, Bayern (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Frankfurt, Zürich, Istanbul (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Turkish (mother tongue), English (good), Spanish (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), Hessen (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good), Snowboarding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 50

Height 177 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Arabic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2013 Deutscher Comedypreis, Erfolgreichste Kinokomödie für TÜRKISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER - Nomination- Award

2012 Bambi, Film National für TÜRKISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER - DER FILM - Nomination- Award

2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste Serie für TÜRKISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER - Nomination- Award

2006 Grimmepreis, Beste Serie für TÜRKISCH FÜR ANFÄNGER - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Heldt
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Heinz Dietz

2017-

Beck is back!
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL


Ulli Baumann

2017-

Weingut Wader
U5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto


Tomy Wigand

2016-

Zaun an Zaun
Yalla Productions (Adnan Maral)

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto


Peter Gersina

2016- 2017

Großstadtrevier - Daniel in Gefahr
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Can Topal

Torsten Wacker

2015-

Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Abu Haddad

Lars Becker

2015-

Kaltfront
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Kosta

Lars Henning

2015-

Drei ziemlich beste Freunde
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Kommissar Wegener

Maurus vom Scheidt

2015-

Tatort München - Einmal wirklich sterben
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Zoodirektor Gruber

Markus Imboden

2015-

Homeland
Vierunddreißigste Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Ambassador Jamil

Lesli Linka Glatter

2015-

Helen Dorn
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Viktor Renko

Alexander Dierbach

2015-

Neues aus dem Reihenhaus
U 5

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Herr Basad

Titus Selge

2014-

Koslowski und Haferkamp
Nordfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Volkan

Thomas Durchschlag, Peter Gersina

2013-

Kückückskind
Dor Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Erdal Güngör

Christoph Schnee

2013-

Ein Reihenhaus steht selten allein
U 5

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Herr Basad

Titus Selge

2012-

SOKO Stuttgart - Der verlorene Sohn
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Daniel Helfer

2012-

Zappelphilipp
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR


Connie Walther

2012-

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: BR


Franz Xaver Bogner

2012-

Marthaler - Partitur des Todes
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Erkan Önal

Lancelot von Naso

2012-

Adnan und die wilden Tiere
docstation

Network/Distributor: arte/ZDF


Ralph Wege

2012-

Helden
Dreamtool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Zoran

Hansjörg Thurn

2012-

Einmal Hans mit scharfer Soße
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor: NDR

Ismail

Buket Alakus

2010-

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Richard Huber

2010-

Terra X - Karl May - Das letzte Rätsel
Doc.Station Medienproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter Pippig

2010-

Donna Leon - Das Mädchen seiner Träume
teamworx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sigi Rothemund

2010-

Stubbe - Kassensturz
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kaspar Heidelbach

2010-

Danni Lowinski
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Peter Gersina

2010-

SOKO 5113 - Kopflos
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Wenning

2010-

SOKO Köln - Das Attentat
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Richard Huber

2009-

Kommissar Stolberg - Bei Anruf Mord
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Schneider

2009-

Die Akte Golgatha
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL


Zoltan Spirandelli

2009-

Datteln mit Kraut
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Michael Wenning

2008-

Türkisch für Anfänger - Staffel 3
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Metin

Edzard Onneken / Oliver Schmitz

2008-

Im Namen des Gesetzes - Kopflos
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL


Olaf Götz

2008-

Der verlorene Sohn
Moovie - The Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: NDR


Nina Grosse

2008-

Tag und Nacht
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF


Bernhard Weber

2008-

Plötzlich Papa
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Sebastian Vigg

2007-

GSG 9 - Brüderkampf
Typhoon Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Florian Kern

2006-

Tatort - Liebe am Nachmittag
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Manuel Flurin Hendry

2006-

Türkisch für Anfänger - Staffel 2
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Metin

Edzard Onneken / Oliver Schmitz

2005-

Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich

Network/Distributor: SAT 1


Hans-Günther Bücking

2005-

Stubbe - Zorro
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Tatort - Sternenkinder
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hannu Salonen

2005-

Türkisch für Anfänger - Staffel 1
Hofman & Voges

Network/Distributor: ARD

Metin

Edzard Onneken / Oliver Schmitz

2005-

Rosa Roth - Der Tag wird kommen
Moovie - The Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2004-

Alle lieben Jimmy
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sophie Allet-Coche

2004-

Berlin, Berlin
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Titus Selge

2003-

ABC des Lebens
U 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Titus Selge

2003-

SOKO Köln - Die Frau von nebenan
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Axel Barth

2003-

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Prinz von Homburg
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Titus Selge

1999-

Ein starkes Team
Westdeutsche Universum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Konrad Sabrautzky

1996-

Tatort - Der Entscheider
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ARD


Martin Buchhorn

CV - Film

2016-

Replace
Sparkling Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Dr. Czerny

Norbert Keil

2016-

Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
nfp

Network/Distributor:

Erdal

Pepe Danquart

2015-

Die Wilden Kerle 6
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

Hadschi Ben

Joachim Masanek

2015-

Verrückt nach Fixi
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

Autohändler

Mike Marzuk

2014-

Fünf Freunde 4
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

RAMSI

Mike Marzuk

2012-

Sitting next to Zoe
Langfilm

Network/Distributor:


Ivana Lalovic

2011-

Türkisch für Anfänger
Rat Pack Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Metin

Bora Dagtekin

2010-

Unknown
Dark Castle Entertainment

Network/Distributor:


Jaume Collet-Serra

2010-

Tom Sawyer
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Hermine Huntgeburth

2008-

Vasha
Allfilm

Network/Distributor:

Kerim

Hanno Salonen

2006-

Fay Grim
Zero Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Hasan

Hal Hartley

2005-

Die Wilden Kerle III
SAM Film

Network/Distributor:

Hadschi Ben Hadschi

Joachim Masannek

2004-

Kebab Connection
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Kirianis

Anno Saul

2003-

The Hamburg Cell
Fiona Dwyer Productions

Network/Distributor:

Marawan Shehhi

Antonia Bird

2002-

Lassie
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Montana

Sinan Akkus

2001-

Karamuk
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Cumhur Ölmez

Sülbiye Günar

2000-

Boran
teamWorx

Network/Distributor:

Togsal Mitsu

Alex Barner

1997-

Der verzauberte Ring
Rippl Produktion

Network/Distributor:


Peter Rippl

CV - Theatre

2014-

Entführung aus dem Serail


Bassa Selim

2008- 2011

Gott des Gemetzels


Michele Houille

Bernd Mottl

2003-

Elias


Hector

Matthias Merkle

2002-

Der Bär


Smirnoff

Alexeij Shipenko

2001-

Gelage für lang Schweine


Odysseus

Helena Waldmann

1999- 2001

Engagement Schaubühne Berlin



1997- 1999

Engagement Deutsches Theater Berlin



1993-

Engagement Schauspielhaus Frankfurt



CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other