Vincent Redetzki Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1992

Height 178 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Sports Martial arts (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2012 Hessischer Filmpreis für das Schülerensemble in "Mittlere Reife" - Nomination- Award

2009 Förderpreis des Deutschen Fernsehpreisese für "Die Wölfe" - Nomination- Award

2006 Undine Award als bester Filmdebütant für "Sommer vorm Balkon" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brecht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Martin Pohl

Heinrich Breloer

2014-

Das richtige Leben
HFF Potsdam und BB Entertainment

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm HFF Potsdam

Television film


Robert Heber

2014-

Polizeiruf 110: Ländersache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2014-

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Kraume

2014-

Die Klasse

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ben von Grafenstein

2014-

Letzte Spur Berlin: Allesfresser

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Polizeiruf: Der verlorene Sohn
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2013-

Die Frau Hinter der Wand
One Two Films

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Grzegorz Muskala

2013-

Polizeiruf 110: Wolfsland
Eikon West

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ed Herzog

2013-

Mord am Höllengrund
JoJo-Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2013-

Polizeiruf 110: Ein guter Mensch
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Nils Wilbrandt

2013-

SOKO Köln: Wer ohne Süde ist
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Gunnar Lotz

2012-

HR-Tatort: Im Namen des Vaters
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Kraume

2011-

Der Doc und die Hexe - Nebenwirkungen
Sperl + Schott Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2011-

Mittlere Reife
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Enlen

2010-

SWR-Tatort: Tod einer Lehrerin
Südwestrundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2009-

Der Doc und die Hexe
Sperl + Schott Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2009-

SOKO Leipzig: Ganz nah dran
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2008-

WDR-Tatort: Mit ruhiger Hand
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2007-

Die Wölfe
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2005-

Die Luftbrücke - Nur der Himmel war frei
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2004-

Was heißt hier Oma
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Arianne Zeller

CV - Film

2015-

Der Einsteinmord

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Friedemann Fromm

2014-

Seitenwechsel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2013-

Jack
Eddi Berger

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eddi Berger

2013-

Nocebo
SÜDART Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lennart Ruff

2012-

Buddha's Little Finger
Rohfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tony Pemberton

2012-

Wolfskinder
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rick Ostermann

2011-

Lass mich los, halt mich fest
kolberger16

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Viktor Markstein

2011-

Landerdbeeren
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Esther Bialas

2010-

Die kommenden Tage
Badlands Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2009-

Für Miriam
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2008-

Die wilden Hühner und das Leben
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2006-

Die wilden Hühner und die Liebe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2005-

Sommer vorm Balkon
Rommel Film / X Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2005-

Die wilden Hühner
Bavaria

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

CV - Theatre

2016-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Peter Kleinert

2009-

TRUST
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2009-

Endstation Sehnsucht (Williams)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Ein junger Kassierer

Benedict Andrews

2007-

Im Ausnahmezustand (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Junge

Falk Richter

2007-

Gespenster (Ibsen)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Butler

Sebastian Nübling

2006-

Stoning Mary (Tucker Green)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Kindersoldat

Benedict Andrews

2005-

Die Verstörung (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2004-

Electronic City (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2004-

Unter Eis (Richter)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Kind

Falk Richter

2003-

Phaidras Liebe (Kane)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Kind

Christina Paulhofer

2002-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Sohn von Macbeth / Sohn von Banquo

Christina Paulhofer

2001-

Fenster zum Flur (Flatow, Pillau)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Theatre

Dan

Klaus Sonnenschein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other