Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Tom Lass - Director - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Tom Lass Director

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Nationality Germany, Czech Republic, USA

Languages Czech (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Born 1983

Age range 33 - 37

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Czech (mother tongue), English – American (mother tongue), German (mother tongue)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 37

Build Lanky

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2012 - Other

Meisner-Training bei Mike Bernardin | Berlin

2010 - Workshop
Keith Johnstone Workshop (Germany)

2010 - Other

Meisner-Training bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin

2005 - Other

Schauspielcoaching bei Jan Messutat | München

2004 - Other

Schauspielworkshop bei Frank Betzelt | Berlin

2004 - Other

Regie- & Schauspielseminar bei Dieter Wardetzky | HFF | München

2003 - Other

Sprechunterricht bei Helmut Becker | Theaterakademie August Everding

2013 GERMAN INDEPENDENCE AWARD (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (KAPTN OSKAR)

2012 Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (EIN JAHR NACH MORGEN)

2011 First Steps Award (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (PAPA GOLD)

2011 Achtung Berlin Filmfestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (PAPA GOLD)

2009 FISH / SEHSÜCHTE / DEUTSCHER JUGENDVIDEOPREIS (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Stiller Frühling)

2008 EMMY / ROSE D´OR (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Ongoing role (GEILE ZEIT)

2007 ISFFH - International Student Film Festival Hollywood (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (NIMMERMEER)

2007 STUDENT ACADEMY AWARDS (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (NIMMERMEER)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Story of Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF/Kino

Television film

Herr Hecke

Erik Schmitt

2017-

Weiser

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Herr Hecke

Pia Strietmann

2017-

TATORT - Murot und das Murmeltier

Network/Distributor: hr/ARD

Television series

Polizist Dreher

Dietrich Brüggemann

2017-

TATORT - Unter Kriegern

Network/Distributor: hr/ARD

Television series

Rainer Kolbe

Hermine Huntgeburth

2017-

CCN

Network/Distributor: Comedy Central

Television series

diverse
Lead

Florian Baeker

2016-

Nord bei Nordwest - Sandy de Man

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Arno Frank
Star of episode

Max Zähle

2016-

MÜNCHEN MORD - Schuld & Sühne

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Horvath
Actor in episode

Anno Saul

2016-

DER SOMMER MEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Mini series

Carlo
Supporting actor

Pia Strietmann

2015-

MILCH KAPUTT, 3 PAPIER
dffb (rbb movie)

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film

Perkus
Lead

Tim Kochs

2015-

TATORT DRESDEN - Auf einen Schlag

Network/Distributor: ARD/MDR

TV series

Thomas Jungbluth
Actor in episode

Richard Huber

2014-

ALIBI AGENTUR - BEI UNS SIND IHRE GEHEIMNISSE SICHER

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television series

Ben Scharfenberg
Supporting actor

Eric Schmitt

2014-

BINNY & DER GEIST - Im Wald

Network/Distributor: Disney Channel

Television series

Kai
Actor in episode

Andy Fetscher

2013-

TÖNNEMANN

Network/Distributor: Serienpilot

Television series

Klifford 'Kleif' Gimpel
Supporting actor

Matthias Bazyli

2013-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - Kettenreaktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Petr
Actor in episode

Tim Trageser

2013-

DIEFFENBACH
UK-Webserie

Network/Distributor: Comedy Blaps: Channel 4

Television series


Supporting actor

Mikael Brain

2013-

SOKO STUTTGART - Harte Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Christoph Bölke
Supporting actor

Rainer Matsutani

2012-

LÖWENZAHN: Film - Die große Rolle

Network/Distributor: ZDFtivi

Television series

Ollie
Supporting actor

Hannes Spring

2011-

EIN JAHR NACH MORGEN

Network/Distributor: arte/wdr

Television film

John-Boy
Supporting actor

Aelrun Goette

2011-

DANNI LOWINSKI - Wintermärchen

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series

Tommy
Star of episode

Richard Huber

2008-

SOKO LEIPZIG - Das nette Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Robin Bolik
Actor in episode

Michele Bielawa

2008-

SKLAVEN UND HERREN

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film

Bert
Supporting actor

Stefan Kornatz

2008-

VULKAN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Lupo
Supporting actor

Uwe Janson

2007-

DIE ROSENHEIM COPS - Mord auf der Weide

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Michael Lachner
Actor in episode

Käthe Niemeyer

2007-

SOKO KÖLN - Finger am Abzug

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Dennis Klein
Star of episode

Torsten Wacker

2007-

GEILE ZEIT
Sketchcomedy-Serie

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

diverse
Ongoing role

Martin Przyborowski/Michael Stelzer

2007-

DER WILL NUR SPIELEN!

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Olaf
Lead

Axel Ranisch

2006-

SOKO 5113 - Einer für alle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Oliver Kayss
Star of episode

Bodo Schwarz

2005-

ROSE

Network/Distributor: BR/arte

Television film

Thomas (Tom) Dobel
Supporting actor

Alain Gsponer

2004-

D.N.X. DAS MUTANTENINTERNAT

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Stiff
Lead

Nico Zingelmann

2004-

NIKOLA - Haben wir oder haben wir nicht?

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Jojo
Supporting actor

Christoph Schnee

2004-

KLASSENFAHRT- GEKNUTSCHT WIRD IMMER

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Utz
Lead

Lars Montag

2004-

EMILIA - Familienbande

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Julian
Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2004-

EMILIA - Die zweite Chance

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Julian
Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2003-

WEIHNACHTSMANN ÜBER BORD!

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Uli
Supporting actor

Thomas Berger

2003-

SCHULMÄDCHEN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Zigzag
Ongoing role

Axel Sand

2003-

SOKO 5113 - Susannes Trauma

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Mike
Actor in episode

Cerven Zbynek

2003-

DIE KOMMISSARIN - Gott in Weiß

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Mischa
Star of episode

Rolf Liccini

2000-

MÄNNER SIND ZUM ABGEWÖHNEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Andi
Supporting actor

Christian Schumacher

CV - Film

2017-

Leif in Concert

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Tom Lass

Christian Klandt

2017-

Dreisam

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Rolaf

Philipp Eichholtz

2016-

NOTES OF BERLIN

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)

Alex
Supporting actor

Mariejosephin Schneider

2015-

AXOLOTL BLOCKBUSTER

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Lasse
Supporting actor

Helene Hegemann

2015-

BLIND & HÄSSLICH
Das kleine Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF/Kino

Feature film (cinema)

Ferdi
Lead

Tom Lass

2015-

TESTDRIVE

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Short film

Historiker Dern
Supporting actor

Erik Schmitt

2014-

PITTER PATTER GOES MY HEART
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Christoph Rainer

2014-

ABSCHUSSFAHRT - vier ist einer zu voll

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Rezeptionist Vaclav
Supporting actor

Tim Trachte

2014-

HEIL

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Dietrich Brüggemann
Supporting actor

Dietrich Brüggemann

2013-

DIE ANDERE SEITE DES EGO

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Takeshi
Lead

Matthias Staehle

2012-

THE BEAT DOWN

Network/Distributor: internationaler Kurzfilm

Short film

Goobie
Supporting actor

Damian John Harper

2011-

HEART SAYS EXPLODE

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Fin
Lead

Johannes Fritsche, Adrian Scholz

2011-

HOMERUN

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Matze
Lead

Gregor Matuschek

2011-

KAPTN OSKAR

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Oskar
Lead

Tom Lass

2010-

PAPA GOLD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Denny
Lead

Tom Lass

2010-

BLUTIGER SCHNEE
HFF

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Peter
Lead

David Wnendt

2010-

WIE DIE RABEN
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tim
Supporting actor

Matthias Bittner

2010-

25BAR
HfS Ernst Busch

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jean-Luc
Lead

Nina Hellmuth

2010-

WEIL ICH SCHÖNER BIN (AT)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kaufhausdetektiv Sasa Pohl
Supporting actor

Frieder Schlaich

2009-

MEETING LAURA

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Pavel
Lead

Felix Stienz

2009-

DAS BÜDCHEN
KHM

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Max
Lead

Martina Plura

2009-

PASTICCIO
FilmAKA Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Short film

Luca
Lead

Kay Kienzler

2008-

LASS MAL LOS

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Roman
Lead

Maxim Kuphal

2007-

Stiller Frühling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sebastian
Lead

Nico Sommer

2006-

KRABAT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kubo
Supporting actor

Marco Kreuzpaintner

2006-

BEAUTIFUL BITCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Silviu
Supporting actor

Martin Theo Krieger

2006-

AB MORGEN GLÜCKLICH

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel
Supporting actor

Bastian Terhorst

2005-

NIMMERMEER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Knut
Lead

Toke Constantin Hebbeln

2005-

MUSIK NUR WENN SIE LAUT IST
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel
Lead

Marie Reich

2005-

Lauf der Dinge

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Daniel
Lead

Rolf S. Wolkenstein

2003-

WAIDMANNS HEIL
HdM Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Felix
Lead

Felix Binder

2003-

Die Nacht der lebenden Loser

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frederik
Supporting actor

Matthias Dinter

2003-

ALLERSEELEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max
Lead

Markus Mörth

2001-

Knallharte Jungs

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk
Lead

Granz Henman

1999-

HARTE JUNGS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dirk
Lead

Marc Rothemund

1995-

MAHLZEIT

Network/Distributor: HFF München

Short film

Charly
Lead

Michael Baumann

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other