Foto Thomas Kornmann
Foto Thomas Kornmann
Foto Thomas Kornmann
Foto Thomas Kornmann
Foto Thomas Kornmann

Thomas Kornmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Born 1963, Karlsruhe, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg

Age range 39 - 53

Height 165 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Karlsruhe - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Buxtehude - Hamburg (Germany), Rügen - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (Germany), Hannover - Lower Saxony (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Altenburg - Thuringia (Germany), Schwäbisch-Gmünd - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Wien - Burgenland (Austria), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), Palma de Mallorca - Balearic Islands (Spain), Yellowsprings / Ohio (USA)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-matthies.de

office@agentur-matthies.de office@agentur-matthies.de office@agentur-matthies.de eMail (Office)

0049 30-78 71 02 93 0049 30-78 71 02 93 0049 30-78 71 02 93 Phone (Office)

0049 172 39 55 244 0049 172 39 55 244 0049 172 39 55 244 Mobile

Eisenacher Straße 69/1

10823 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Italian (basic), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Baden (native dialect), Berlin (good), Hessen (good), Bavaria (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (basic), Saxony (basic), Swiss German (basic), Pfalz (basic), Viennese (basic)

Accents Baden (native accent), Berlinerisch (fluent), Austrian German (good), Hessian (good), German (Northern ) (basic), Swiss (basic), French (basic), Bavarian (basic)

Dance Free dance (good), Stage dance (good), Ballroom (good), Period ballroom dance (good), Tango (basic), Waltz (basic), Standard dance (basic), Foxtrot (basic), Disco (basic), Ballet (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), A Cappella (basic), Pop song (basic), Traditional folk (basic), Choral Singing (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Cycling (very good), Ballsport (very good), Handball (good), Soccer (good), Jogging (good), Athletics (good), Fencing (good), Pool (good), Swimming (good), Squash (good), Yoga (good), Stage fighting (good), Aikido (good), Badminton (good), Billiards (good), Juggling (basic), Rowing (basic), Horseback riding (basic), Golf (basic), Basketball (basic), Fishing (basic), Darts (basic), Ice skating (basic), Volleyball (basic), Gymnastics (basic), Table tennis (basic), Tennis (basic), Diving (basic), Bowling (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Pantomime, Poker, Director, Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 53

Height 165 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2006 - 2007 Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
camera acting - Detlef Rönfeldt

2000 - Workshop
Keith Johnstone Workshop (Germany)
Theatersport/ Improvisationstheater - Volker Quandt

1997 - 1999 Acting studies
Theaterstudio e.V. Berlin (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2015-

Ku`damm 56
ZDF / UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Sven Bohse

2014-

"Gute Zeiten schlechte Zeiten"
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Guest role

Kerstin Schefberger

2013-

Die Spiegel Affaire

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Small role

R. S. Richter

2012-

George
teamWorx Television und Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Supporting actor

Joachim Lang

2009-

"Schicksalsjahre"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Die Grenze
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Guest role

Roland Suso Richter

CV - Film

2014-

Endstation
Thought Bubble Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Gregor Cunningham

2011-

Orchestra of Exiles
Rhinebeck Films

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction


Lead

Josh Aronson

2010-

Don II The King is back

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Farhan Akhtar

2010-

Große Schwester

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Dorn/Hahnert

2010-

1000 Könige (aka. Weisse Stadt)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Bidzina Kanchaveli

2009-

Drei

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Tom Tykwer

2008-

Die letzte Reise
DEKRA Medienakademie

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Marian Mächler

2008-

Blue
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

David Wild

2007-

Lyndie
Film Arche

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Peter Benedix

2000-

Partner akut
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Guest role

Steffen Reuter

1999-

"Helden wie wir"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Sebastian Peterson

CV - Theatre

2016-

Vom Fischer un sin Fru
Parktheater Edelbruch


Theatre


Co-star

Kristin Giertler

2015-

In 80 Tagen um die Welt
Schloßfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Lead

R.A. Güther

2015-

Zwangsvorstellung
Parktheater Edelbruch


Theatre


Lead

Alberto Fortuzzi

2014-

Pünktchen und Anton
Schloßfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

R.A. Güther

2014-

Der Bär
Parktheater Edelbruch


Theatre


Lead

Annette Gleichmann

2013-

Peter Pan
Schloßfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jan Bodinus

2012-

Was Ihr Wollt
Schloßfestspiele Neersen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Astrid Jacob

2011-

Diener zweier Herren
Hexenkessel Hoftheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jan Zimmermann

2009-

Weltzeit Wittenberg
Bühnen Wittenberg


Theatre


Member of ensemble

André Bücker

2009-

Benutzt


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katalin Sofalvi

2008-

Titanias Rache
Parktheater Edelbruch


Theatre


Co-star

Kristin Giertler

2007-

Die Verabredung
Theater Acud Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Felix Goldmann

2007- 2013

Der Schimmelreiter
Tournee


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Vera Oelschlegel

2006-

Modernes Krippenspiel
Theater Acud Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Felix Goldmann

2005-

Noch mehr Lärm um Nichts
Hexenkessel Hoftheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jan Zimmermann

2003-

Priscilla
Junges Theater Göttingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

André Bücker

2003- 2004

Rio Reiser - Kampf ums Paradies
Junges Theater Göttingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Andreas Döring

2002-

Wie es euch gefällt
Junges Theater Göttingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Torsten Schilling

2000-

Ein Mittsommernachtstraum
Hexenkessel Hoftheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jan Zimmermann

2000- 2015

Improvisationstheater
Turbine William wie die Birne


Theatre


Member of ensemble

1999-

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Hexenkessel Hoftheater Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Jan Zimmermann

CV - Commercials

2016-

Hornbach - Heldenkranz
Cobblestone

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Nico Beyer

2015- 2016

Sparkasse Brand Campaign 2016
soup.filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Steve Green

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Ulli Maaßlos und sein Kampf mit dem Amt (2012)
Microcosmo Films

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Supporting actor

Simon Griesmayr

2011-

Ulli Maßlos und sein Kampf gegen das Grün
Microcosmo Films

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Supporting actor

Simon Griesmayr