Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Peter Pauli - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Peter Pauli Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1940, Germany

Age range 70 - 78

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Potsdam - Brandenburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Links

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Dance Ballroom (good)

Sports Fencing (good), Handball (good), Soccer (good), Swimming (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 70 - 78

Height 178 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair White

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1960 - 1963 Acting studies
Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen „Konrad Wolf“ HFF (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich - Alles Klara
ndF Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Willi Klöver
Actor in episode

Div.

2013-

Die Eroberung der Welt II - Sir Francis Drake
Fernsehbüro Berlin & Filmtank Berlin | gefördert durch MEDIA + / Filmförderung Hamburg / nordmedia

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Other

Botschafter
Supporting actor

Hannes Schuler

2011-

Leerstellen
Das kleine Fernsehspiel ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Carsten Ludwig

2011-

Der Weg zur Macht
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Supporting actor

Bernd Fischerauer

2011-

"Mandy will ans Meer"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2010-

"Die Lehrerin"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Tim Trageser

2000-

Tatort - Tötliches Verlangen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Actor in episode

Miko Zeuschner

1998-

Am liebsten Marlene - Ein Wunder für Maja

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Div.

1996-

Immer wieder Sonntag - Große Kinder, Große Sorgen

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Vera Loebner

1995-

"Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Matthias Gohlke

1994-

Sherlock Holmes und die 7 Zwerge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

G. Meyer

1992-

DAS GROßE FEST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Member of ensemble

Frank Beyer

1991-

Das holzerne Schloss

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Holz- und Harzminister
Supporting actor

Edgar Kaufmann

1990-

König Phantasios

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Türmer
Supporting actor

Karola Hattop

1989-

Die ehrbaren Fünf

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Polizist
Supporting actor

Klaus Gendries

1989-

Vera - Der schwere Weg der Erkenntnis

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Bebrillter Zivilist
Supporting actor

Horst Seemann

1988-

Der Aufstand der Fischet von St. Barbara

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Member of ensemble

Thomas Langhoff

1988-

Der Tölpelhans

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Melchior
Lead

Bodo Schwarz

1988-

Präriejäger in Mexiko: Benito Juarez

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Member of ensemble

Hans Knötzsch

1988-

Fallada - letztes Kapitel
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Member of ensemble

Roland Gräf

1987-

Spuk von draussen
Alex Ponti

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Guenter Meyer

1985- 1988

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Zerschlagene Liebe
Fernsehen der DDR

Network/Distributor: Fernsehen der DDR

Television series


Member of ensemble

Dagmar Wittmers

1985- 1988

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Paule

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Member of ensemble

Edgar Kaufmann

1985- 1988

Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Sachlich richtig

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Actor in episode

Klaus Grabowsky

1985-

Hotel Polan und seine Gäste

Network/Distributor: DF

Television film

Dr. Markus
Member of ensemble

Regie: H. Seemann

1984-

Mensch, Oma! - Stefan ist weg

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Kassierer
Supporting actor

diverse

1983-

Der Bastard - Erster Teil

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Schulmeister
Actor in episode

diverse

1980- 1991

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Kreuzworträtselfall

Network/Distributor: DDR

Television series

Hausmeister
Actor in episode

Regie: Thomas Jacob

1980- 1991

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Fall Preibisch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Polizist
Supporting actor

Lothar Hans

1980- 1991

Polizeiruf 110 - Mitternachtsfall

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Gunter Friedrich

1980- 1991

Polizeiruf 110 - Der Einzelgänger

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Volkspolizist
Actor in episode

Helmut Nitzschke

1979-

Hochzeit in Weltzow

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Schlesier
Supporting actor

Georga Kissimov

1979-

Herbstzeit

Network/Distributor:

Television film

1. Barkas-Fahrer
Supporting actor

Manfred Mosblech

1978-

Fleur Lafontaine

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Zimmerkellner
Supporting actor

Horst Seemann

1975-

Das unsichtbare Visier - Depot im Skagerrak

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Sievers
Actor in episode

Peter Hagen

1969-

Drei von der K - Nachtstreife

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Dieter
Actor in episode

Christian Steinke

CV - Film

2014-

Grenzenlos (Kurzfilm)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Danny Kleithauser
Member of ensemble

Victor de Pachas

2013-

café d'Amour
HFF Konrad Wolf

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Lewis
Lead

Benedikt Toniolo

2013-

"Quatsch"
Veit Helmer-Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Veit Helmer

2012-

Dauerwerbesendung
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dr. Berhardt
Member of ensemble

Pawel Kluth

2012-

Antigua

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Günther Koppler
Supporting Lead

Julian Helfrich

2009-

Whiskey mit Wodka
Peter Rommel Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Henry
Supporting actor

Andreas Dresen

2003-

Spuk am Tor der Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bettler
Supporting actor

Günter Meyer

2002-

Joe and max - Rivalen im Ring

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Heinrich Mann
Member of ensemble

Steven James

2000-

Die Polizistin
UFA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater Schmiedel
Member of ensemble

Andreas Dresen

1998-

Lola rennt
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Wachmann
Supporting actor

Tom Tykwer

1993-

Anna - annA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Postmann
Supporting actor

Jürgen Brauer, Greti Kläy

1992-

Apfelbäume

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Parteisekretär
Supporting actor

Helma Sanders - Brahms

1991-

Heute sterben immer nur die anderen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kulygin
Member of ensemble

Siegfried Kühn

1990-

Die Sprungdeckeluhr

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Gunter Friedrich

1990-

Der Streit um des Esels Schatten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hagemos
Member of ensemble

Walter Beck

1989-

Der Drache Daniel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Feuerwehrchef
Supporting actor

Regie: Hans Kratzert

1989-

Der Bruch
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Frank Beyer

1989-

Zwei schräge Vögel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Greiner-Lotze
Member of ensemble

Erwin Stranka

1988-

Mensch, mein Papa...!

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pförtner
Supporting actor

Ulrich Thein

1986-

CASPAR DAVID FRIEDRICH
Allianz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Professor Josef Grassi
Supporting actor

peter schamoni

1986-

Der Junge mit dem großen schwarzen Hund
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr Schmidtchen
Supporting actor

Hannelore Unterberg

1986-

Gritta vom Rattenschloß

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Jürgen Brauer

1985-

Besuch bei van Gogh
Progress Film Verleih

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Maskenbildner
Member of ensemble

Horst Seemann

1984-

Arithmetik der Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Eisenbahner
Supporting actor

Lothar Warneke

1984-

Der zerbrochene krug

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Lothar Warneke

1983-

Das Luftschiff

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kranker
Supporting actor

Rainer Simon

1983-

Fariaho

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Roland Gräf

1983-

Zille und icke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arbeitskollege von Zille
Member of ensemble

Werner W. Wallroth

1983-

Frühlingssinfonie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

peter schamoni

1981-

Die Stunde der Töchter
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Moser-Imitator
Supporting actor

Erwin Stranka

1980-

Levins Mühle
DEFA-Studio für Spielfilme - Potsdam-Babelsberg/DDR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Fenske
Member of ensemble

Horst Seemann

1980-

Ernste Spiele

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Tamás Fejér

1980-

Dach überm Kopf
Progress Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Zweiter Bauarbeiter
Supporting actor

Ulrich Thein

1980-

Johann Sebastian Bachs vergebliche Reise in den Ruhm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hagerer Mann
Supporting actor

Victor Vicas

1980-

Der Baulöwe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Georgi Kissimov

1979-

Des Henkers Bruder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dietram
Lead

Walter Beck

1976-

Der Compositeur

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hausbewohner
Supporting actor

Horst Seemann

1975-

Jakob, der Lügner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arbeiter
Supporting actor

Frank Beyer

1974-

Till Eulenspiegel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Prälat
Supporting actor

Rainer Simon

CV - Theatre

1983- 1989

Ensemblemitglied
Theater Zeitz


Theatre


Member of ensemble

diverse

1963- 1989

Ensemblemitglied
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Member of ensemble

diverse

1963- 1989

Ensemblemitglied
Staatstheater Cottbus


Theatre


Member of ensemble

diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other