Lisa Karlström Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages Swedish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1974, Sweden

Age range 32 - 42

Height 162 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), München, Wien, Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Swedish (mother tongue), German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Baden (native dialect)

Dance Classical (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Yoga (very good), Horseback riding (good), Gym (good), Jogging (good), Pilates (good), Golf (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 32 - 42

Height 162 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

2007 - 2011

Schauspielseminare bei Dominic de Fazio in Rom

2007 - 2008

Coaching bei Sigrid Andersson (Die Tankstelle)

1995 - 1999

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Frankfurt am Main

1990 - 1991

Einjähriger Aufenthalt in Los Angeles, Method Acting bei Candy Holt

2014 "Die Holzbaronin" Bester Fernsehfilm beim Banff World Media Festival in Kanada - Nomination- Award

2002 Nominierung in "Theater heute" zur "Schauspielerin des Jahres" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Agata

Stefan Bühling

2013-

Wenn es am schönsten ist
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Marie

Johannes Fabrick

2012-

Die Holzbaronin
Ziegler-Film / Graf Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Eva Sjöld

Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2012-

Der Kommissar und das Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jenny Almlöv
Star of episode

Thomas Roth

2012-

Tatort - Borowski und der brennende Mann
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Frau Simonsen

Lars Kraume

2012-

Polizeiruf 110
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Hendrik Handloegten

2010-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Susanne McDaniel

Fraucke Thielecke

2009-

Inga Lindström: Zwei Ärzte und die Liebe
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Maria Lagerfeld

Peter Weissflog

2008-

Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt!
Producers at Work GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sophie Allet-Coche

2008-

Polizeiruf 110
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Polizeibeamtin Köhler

Alain Gsponer

2007- 2010

Da kommt Kalle
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bodo Schwarz, Patrick Winczewski

2006-

Der Kommissar und das Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jenny Almlöv (2.Folgen)

Christiane Balthasar, Anno Saul

2005-

Noch einmal lieben
SamFilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Sabine

Anna Justice

2005-

M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Iliane Süderström

Karola Meeder

2005-

Im Tal der wilden Rosen
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Anna-Maria

Oliver Dommenget

2005-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Grit

Peter Patzak

2003-

Inga Lindström: Sehnsucht nach Marielund
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Britta Jacobsson

Karola Meeder

1998- 2000

Die Strandclique
Bavaria Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Anne
Lead

Olaf Götz, Wolfgang Münstermann, Helmut Krätzig, Irina Popow

1996-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tanja
Star of episode

Martin Weinhart

1995-

Bella Block
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Lissi Petersen

Max Färberböck

1995-

Der Feuervogel
Frankfurter Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Gernot Krää

1994-

Birkenhof und Lerchenau
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Lead

Claudia Holldack

1993-

Bella Block
Objectiv Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Max Färberböck

1993-

Tödliche Lüge
Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co.

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Ate de Jong

1992-

Salzburger Nockerl
Franz Seitz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Bertholt Mittermayr

CV - Film

2013-

Taufe
hohenesch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Anja Herden

2007-

Intermezzo Tacito
Filmstube Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Daniel Rossberg

2005-

Sunny
Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Whitney

Thorsten Wettcke

2003-

Romeo & Julia und die neue Weltordnung
Thorsten Wettcke Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Wettcke

CV - Theatre

2017-

Don Carlos
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Herzog von Alba

Wolfram Apprich

2017-

Melodien für Milliarden


Anke

Jasper Brandis

2017-

Hexenjagd
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Elizabeth Proctor

Nora Bussenius

2017-

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Kunigunde von Thurneck

Antje Thoms

2016-

Nosferatu
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Vampir

Wolfram Apprich

2016-

Othello
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Ludovico

Thomas O. Niehaus

2016-

Eine Familie
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Ivy

Wolfram Apprich

2016-

Ende gut, alles gut
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Helena

Wolfram Apprich

2016-

Heiße Zeiten
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Die Junge

Eva Hosemann

2016-

Maria Stuart
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Elisabeth

Marie Bues

2015-

Schulden-von Macht, Moral, Wahn und Witz
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Ensemble

Kathrin Mayer

2015-

Viel Lärm um nichts
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Beatrice

Reinald Göber

2015-

Die Familie Schroffenstein
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater, Rendsburg


Theatre

Eustache / Gertrude

Wolfram Apprich

2014-

Außer Kontrolle
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater


Gladys Foster

Markus Röhling

2014-

Kleiner Mann, was nun?
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater, Rendsburg


Theatre

Maria, Krankenschwester u.a.

Ingo Putz

2009- 2011

König Lear
Schlosstheater Moers / Theater Oberhausen


Theatre

Cordelia, Der Narr

Ulrich Greb

2008-

Mukti (Inszenierung eines Stückes über Frauenrechte in Dhaka, Bangladesch)
Goethe-Institut, Dhaka


Theatre


im Auftrag des Goethe- Institutes und NETZ

2006-

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Yvonne

Birgit Oswald

2006-

Nachtmusik
Schlossparktheater Berlin


Theatre

Magdalena

Andreas Gergen

2005-

Wieviel Heimat
Schlosstheater Moers


Theatre

Die Wirtschaftspionierin

Birgit Oswald

2004-

Ein Sportstück
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Die Frau

Martin Stiefermann

2004-

Das Maß der Dinge
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Evelyn

Murat Yeginer

2004-

Die Glasmenagerie
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Laura Wingfield

Daniel Ris

2003-

The Dream Train
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Julie

Mark Spitzauer

2003-

Lenchens Geheimnis
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Lenchen

Matthias Grön

2003-

Antigone
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Antigone

Laurent Chétouane

2003-

Cash
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Sally Chessington

Murat Yeginer

2002-

Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Yvonne

Mascha Pörzgen

2002-

Shockheaded Peter
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Paulinchen u.a

Nico Rabenald

2002-

Kabale und Liebe
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Luise

Laurent Chétouane

2001-

Tortuga
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater


Theatre

Mary-Anne O´Malley

Thomas Bammer

1997-

Herr Paul
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Anita

Wolf Sesemann

1996-

Medea
Musikfestspiele Musikfestspiele Potsdam-Sanssouci


Theatre

Kreusa

Jürgen Tamchina

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2001- 2004

Festengagements Oldenburgisches Staatstheater

Network/Distributor:

Other


-

Festengagements

Network/Distributor:

Other