Claudia Kraus Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1978, Germany, Saxony

Age range 27 - 36

Height 154 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Chemnitz - Saxony (Germany), Chemnitz - Saxony (Germany)

Possible accommodation Saarbrücken - Saarland (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Leipzig/Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln/Essen - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect)

Dance Ballet (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good), Opera (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Gymnastics (very good), Yoga (very good), Mountain biking (good), Skiing (good), Acrobatics (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 36

Height 154 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style wavy long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 - 2010 Other

Camera Actors Studio iSSF

1998 - 2002 Other

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt/M

CV

CV - Television

2002- 2002

Zwischenräume

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Hauptrolle

Conny Walther

1999- 1999

ZEHN WAHNSINNIGE TAGE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christian Wagner

CV - Film

2009- 2009

3 Patienten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Gregor Eichhorn

CV - Theatre

2012- 2012

Figaros Hochzeit (Beaumarchais)Anm: Monolog
Visionale in Berlin


Theatre


Laura Bravo

2011- 2011

Gaslicht
Landestheater Neuwied


Theatre

Bella

Ralf Budde

2011- 2011

Feuerzangenbowle
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Marion

Adelheid Müther

2011- 2011

Don Karlos
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre

Fürstin Eboli

Harald Demmer

2008- 2012

Wolken.Heim
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Ensemble

Dieter Boyer

2008- 2012

Lohnarbeit und Liebesleid
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Zweifelnde Stimme

Alexandra Wilke

2008- 2012

Menschen bei der Arbeit
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Prinzessin/ Sachbearbeiterin

Alexandra Wilke

2008- 2012

Donna Rosita oder die Sprache der Blumen
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Senorita Escarpini

Isabel Osthues

2008- 2012

Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Maria

Enrico Lübbe

2008- 2012

Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Aschenbrödel

Uli Jäckle

2008- 2012

Zum Parteitag Bananen
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Protestantisches Mädchen

Max Claessen

2008- 2012

Rendez-Vous
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Ingrid

Tim Lang

2008- 2012

Achtzehn Einhundertneun-Lichtenhagen
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Klara

Julia Kunert

2008- 2012

Emilia Galotti
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Gräfin Orsina

Thomas Bischoff

2008- 2012

Die Weiße Rose
Theater ChemnitzAnm: ab 2011 als Gast


Theatre

Sophie Scholl

Carsten Knödler

2008- 2008

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Landestheater Neuwied


Theatre

Käthchen

Paul Bäcker

2007- 2007

Die Ankündigung des Goldenen Zeitalters und der Schrecken der Hölle
saarländisches staatstheater


Theatre

Elisabeth

Nigel Lowery

2002- 2006

Die Ratten
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Walburga

Jessica Steinke

2002- 2006

Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Rosalie

Manfred Beilharz

2002- 2006

Der Geizige
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Elise

Andreas von Studnitz

2002- 2006

Die Geierwally
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Mädchen

Konstanze Lauterbach

2002- 2006

Don Carlos
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Elisabeth von Valois

Andras Fricsay

2002- 2006

Die Dame vom Maxim
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Clementina

Peter Siefert

2002- 2006

Kur-Guerilla
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Miriam

Beat Fäh

2002- 2006

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Hermia

Manfred Beilharz

2002- 2006

Hase Hase
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Hase

Pavel Mikulastik

2002- 2006

Mädchen in Uniform
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Manuela von Meinhardis

Konstanze Lauterbach

2002- 2006

Das Fest
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Michelle

Andreas von Studnitz

2002- 2006

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Letta

David Mouchtar-Samorai

2002- 2006

Kabale und Liebe
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Luise

Valentin Jeker

2002- 2006

Leonce und Lena
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Rosetta

Tilman Gersch

2002- 2006

Hautnah
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Alice

Jorinde Dröse

2002- 2006

Magic Afternoon
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Birgit

Jan Steinbach

2002- 2006

Täglich Brot
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Ela

Tobias Materna

2002- 2002

Auf der Suche nach der verlorenen Zeit
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre

Albertine

Krzysztof Warlikowski

2001- 2001

Kindertransport
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Eva

Daniel Karasek

2000- 2000

Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Burghofspiele ElFernsehenille


Theatre

Bianca

Andreas Mach

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other